June 2014 Convocation Webcasts

Ceremony #1

Friday, June 13, 2014 at 10:30am
Faculty of Fine Arts
Faculty of Liberal Arts & Professional Studies I
University-Wide Teaching Award: Norma Sue Fisher-Stitt

Ceremony #2

Friday, June 13, 2014 at 3:30pm
Lassonde School of Engineering
Faculty of Science
Honorary Doctorate: Pierre Lassonde, LLD
University-Wide Teaching Award: Tamara Kelly

Ceremony #3

Monday, June 16, 2014 at 10:30am
Faculty of Health I
Honorary Doctorate: Vim Kochhar, LLD

Ceremony #4

Monday, June 16, 2014 at 3:30pm
Faculty of Health II
Honorary Doctorate: Rita Colwell, LLD

Ceremony #5

Tuesday, June 17, 2014 at 10:30am
Faculty of Liberal Arts & Professional Studies II
Honorary Doctorate: Bernard Lucht, LLD
University Professor: Martin Lockshin

Ceremony #6

Tuesday, June 17, 2014 at 3:30pm
Faculty of Liberal Arts & Professional Studies III
Honorary Doctorate: John Bankes, LLD

Ceremony #7

Wednesday, June 17, 2014 at 10:30am
Faculty of Liberal Arts & Professional Studies IV
Honorary Doctorate: Wade Davis, LLD
President's University-Wide Teaching Awards: Rehanna Siew-Sarju

Ceremony #8

Wednesday, June 18, 2014 at 3:30pm
Faculty of Liberal Arts & Professional Studies V
Honorary Doctorate: Mayann Francis, LLD
Dinstinguished Research Professor: Isabella Bakker
University Professor: Susan Dimock
University-Wide Teaching Award: Yael Machtinger

Ceremony #9

Thursday, June 19, 2014 at 10:30am
Faculty of Education I
Faculty of Environmental Studies
Honorary Doctorate: Maude Barlow, LLD
University-Wide Teaching Award: Isha DeCoito

Ceremony #10

Thursday, June 19, 2014 at 3:30pm
Faculty of Education II
Honorary Doctorate: Tom Traves, LLD

Ceremony #11

Friday, June 20, 2014 at 10:30am
Schulich School of Business
Honorary Doctorate: Ratan Tata, LLD
Distinguished Research Professor: Russell Belk

Ceremony #12

Friday, June 20, 2014 at 3:30pm
Osgoode Hall Law School
Honorary Doctorate: Barry D. Stuart, LLD

Ceremony #13

Saturday, June 21, 2014 at 2:30pm
Glendon College
Honorary Doctorate: Graham Fraser, LLD